Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE

Promoting Pure, Part bred, and Anglo Arabian Horses in Northern England

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE C SHOW 16TH JUNE 2013 -BISHOP BURTON, BEVERLEY

***Bishop Burton Arena 1***

Purebred Arabian In-Hand Classes (start 9.00: am)

Junior Purebred Arab In-Hand Classes


Class 1 - Yearling Fillies, born in 2012

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


201 Roe Leen Ajman Moniscione Mr T O Aggad

AHSB XXII 02/05/2012 Roe Lahab Mr T O Aggad

Chestnut Filly


202 Lillybet R HS Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 11/03/2012 Tarifah Mr R Fox

Grey Filly


203 Devalicious R Psyrios Contender Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 05/04/2012 ZK Clarrissa R Fox & Etchells

Bay Filly


204 Forever Illianna Versace Forever Spirit of Versace Mrs J Givens

AHSB XXII 28/03/2012 Elonie Mrs S Foreman

Chestnut Filly


1st.......203 2nd.......204 3rd.......202 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 2 – 2 year old Fillies, born in 20

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


205 Roe Malaak Ajman Moniscione Mr T O Aggad

AHSB XXII 07/07/2011 Roe Majd Mr T O Aggad

Bay Filly


206 Red House Azalea Red House Saladin Mr & Mrs S Godwin

AHSB XXII 09/06/2011 Red House Kamelia Dr G von Tevenar

Grey Filly

207 Aazimirah Aazari Mr & Mrs Hall

AHSB XXII 11/05/2011 Bey Samirah Mr & Mrs Hall

Chestnut Filly


1st.......205 2nd.......207 3rd.......206 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 3 – 3 year old Fillies, born in 2010 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

208 Psydaani H S Madani Mrs A Johnson

AHSB XXII 30/05/2010 Psynderrella Mrs A Johnson

Grey Filly

1st.......208 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Junior Purebred Female Championship A – 1st & 2nd from Classes 1, 2 & 3

***Kindly Sponsored by Elaine Clare***

Class 4 – Yearling Colt born in 2012 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


209 AJA Guiliano AJA Angelo AJA Arabians

AHSB XXII 2012 Sahina AJA Arabians

Grey Colt


1st.......209 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 5 – 2 year old Colt born in 2011 – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


210 Majestival Stival A Southworth & A Lilley

AHSBXXII 09/04/2011 Makisa Lady Design A Southworth & A Lilley

Bay Colt


211 Roe Mareikh Ajman Moniscione Mr T O Aggad

AHSB XXII 15/06/2011 Marani Mr T O Aggad

Chestnut Colt

212 Prada R H S Madani Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 23/03/2011 Psyches Lisa Mr R Fox

Grey Colt


1st.......210 2nd.......211 3rd.......212 4th............ 5th............ 6th...........

.

Class 6 – 3 year old Colt born in 2010 – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

213 Colour Me Red MVA Colour Me Cool Mr T Jump & Miss B Buckley

AHSB XXII 07/06/2010 Shah Monira Mrs S Jones

Chestnut Colt


268 Guisburn Daoud Hussain Mr N & Mrs M G Brown

AHSB XXII 29/05/2010 Shimsha Mr N & Mrs M G Brown

Grey Colt


1st.........213 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Junior Purebred Male Championship B – 1st & 2nd from Classes 4, 5 & 6

***Kindly Sponsored by Elaine Clare***

 Class 7 – Yearling Gelding, born in 2012 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


214 Jubilaschon AL Justice The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

AHSB XXII 12/06/2012 Maybe Bey be The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Chestnut Gelding

1st............N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 8 – 2 year old Gelding born in 2011 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


215 Nyvardah Vivegas Ms Gail Stewart

AHSB XXII 29/03/2011 H T Nyah Mrs A L Taylor

Grey Gelding

1st.......215 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 9 – 3 year old Gelding born in 2010 – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

216 B A Dizzee Rascal CAS Sabur Christine Thomas

AHSB XXII 03/06/2010 Hanasasha Mr & Mrs M A Johnson &

Bay Gelding Mrs E Preston

1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 10 – Senior Gelding 4 –16 years old, born between 1997 & 2009 inclusive – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

217 NPA Hazan Shaikh Al Kuran Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

AHSB XIX 27/02/1999 Havannah Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

Grey Gelding


218 Astrologer Ibn Aboud J Givens/D Gowans/Ing

AHSB XIX 10/04/1998 Aureme Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Gelding


264 Kalazeer Zircon Nazeer Miss A Douglas

AHSB XIX 05/04/2007 Kalinina Miss A Douglas

Chestnut Gelding


1st.......217 2nd.......218 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 11 – Veteran Gelding, 17 years old & over born inn or before 1996

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Purebred Gelding Championship C – 1st & 2nd from classes 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

 Senior Purebred Arab In-Hand Classes

Class 12 – Mare 4 – 16 years old, born between 1997 & 2009 inclusive, without foal at foot –

8 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


219 Muranas Byzantina Ronaldo Mr & Mrs P Currey

AHSV XXI 27/03/2006 Bylinka Kathrin Eidloth

Chestnut Mare


220 Amour Etoile Star of the Seasons Givens/Gowans/Ing

AHSB XX 05/06/2003 Zaphelia Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Mare


221 Psyches Showgirl Psyches Image R Nigel Grogan

AHSB XX 06/02/2002 Mona Lisa Karen Smith

Bay Mare


222 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare


223 Shu’mous Rabih Lakaza MMN Miss S E Webster

AHSB XX 15/05/2005 Dhakrah Mr H Juffali

Chestnut Mare


263 Guisburn Silver Lining Hussain Miss A Douglas

AHSB XXI 05/04/2007 Shimsha Mrs M Gaddas Brown

Grey Mare


265 Jamaica H Tobago Miss S Ashford

AHSB XXI 31/05/2008 Mystic Amber Miss S Ashford

Chestnut Mare


266 Tarifah Mahala Mrs A Johnson/Mr R Fox

AHSB XX 17/05/2005 Tiaffa K. Whittard

Chestnut Mare


1st.......221 2nd.......220 3rd.......222 4th.......223 5th............ 6th............


Class 13 – Mare 4 to 16 years old, born between 1997 and 2009 inclusive, with own foal at foot –

1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


224 Misteeqa G Iridis Miss A Southworth

AHSB XXI 01/06/2006 Moneeq Miss S Richards

Grey Mare


1st.......224 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 14 – Foal born 2013, 30 days old or over & shown at foot with dam up to 6 months of age –

1 entry


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


225 Abigail Aurora Makisa Adaggio Miss A Southworth

AHSB Pending 31/01/2013 Misteeqa Miss A Southworth

Grey Filly


1st.......225 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 15 – Veteran Mare, 17 years & over born in or before 1996, with or without foal at foot –

1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


267 Karera Mehzeer Mr N & Mrs M G Brown

AHSB XVI 22/06/1988 Zareen Lady May Abel-Smith

1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Senior Purebred Female Championship D –

1st & 2nd from classes 12, 13 & 15

*** Kindly sponsored by Mr & Mrs R Titterington***

Class 16 – Stallion, 4 to 16 years old, born between 1997 & 2009 inclusive – 3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

226 FS Ronaldo Kubinec Janet & Paul Currey

AHSB XXI 03/04/2003 Helaliya Frank Sponle

Chestnut Stallion


227 H G Jaleel FS Malibu T Jump/B Buckley/M Dickson

AHSB XXI 07/04/2009 Affinity Ms Helen Gough

Chestnut Stallion


228 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall HVP Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006 OFW Psyductive Mrs S A Terry

Bay Stallion

1st.......228 2nd.......227 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 17 – Veteran Stallion, 17 years old & over, born in or before 1996

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Senior Purebred Male Championship E – 1st & 2nd from classes 16 & 17

Supreme Purebred In-Hand Championship F – Champions & Reserves from ABCDE

*** Kindly sponsored by Mr Raymond Fox ***

Notes:

Not before 12 noon

Ridden Arab Horse of the Year Show Qualifiers

Class 18 – The Arabian Magazine Ridden Purebred Arab MARE, 4 years old & over – 10 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

229 AJA Estareyna AJA Sanagor C Bennett & A Enderwick

AHSB XX 21/04/2003 G Estarreja Mr & Mrs Hickford

Bay Mare Tina Bennett


230 Silvern Sheena Silvern Sceptre A Bratby & E Cooper

AHSB XVIII 24/05/1996 Crystal Sheen I Bowring & Mr & Mrs Peck

Grey Mare Emily Cooper


231 Judals Sweetest Kiss Ruger AMW R & E Warner

AHSB XX 19/05/2005 Kkiss of Gold Judal Arabians

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


232 Muzidora Arastin The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

AHSB XX 21/05/2003 Muzita The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


233 Esstarah Essteem Elizabeth Harrison

AHSB XX 16/03/2005 Mara III Mr Reinhard Sax

Chestnut Mare Elizabeth Harrison


234 Ianthe Shaka Mrs L Bennett

AHSB XX 09/06/2005 Lady Jane Grey Mr M Harris

Chestnut Mare Lee Bennett


235 Sunlights Imadge Imad Madeleine Sutherland

AHSB XXI 14/05.2006 Autumn Sunlight Madeleine Sutherland

Grey Mare Mrs Davina Godwin


236 Muranas Kiara Escorial Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla Michaela Weidner

Grey Mare Kirsty Nelson


237 Silver Karma Silver Satyr Mr & Mrs Titterington

AHSB XXI 30/04/2005 Kesharma Mr & Mrs Titterington

Grey Mare Liz Needham


238 Karaselle Sorrento Mrs S Murphy

AHSB XX 05/04/2004 Kalana Mrs S Murphy

Bay Mare Jo Woodward


1st.......234 2nd.......238 Q 3rd.......237 4th.......229 5th.......230 6th.......235

Class 19 – Hutchinson’s Domestic Staff Ridden Purebred Arab GELDING, 4 years old & over -

8 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


239 Storm Gold Imad Mrs C Bennett

AHSB XVIII 21/04/1996 Starlite Rose Mrs T Sheward

Chestnut Gelding Tina Bennett


240 OAS Plashaal Pladykt Claire Doxey

AHSB XIX 13/04/1999 Shiffalia Mrs A Thorogood

Grey Gelding Claire Doxey


241 Psaradish Psadisho Ibn Esstashan Alison Embleton

AHSB XXI 16/08/2006 Aravina Paulette Weir

Chestnut Gelding Alison Embleton


242 Jazaal Jazzmeen R & E Warner

AHSB XX 08/05/2004 Naazife J Bassindale/A Holling

Grey Gelding Clare Fitch


243 Judals Mirage Ruger AMW K Broughton

AHSB XX 18/08/2002 TFA Mira J K Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Miss Sam Moody


244 Amarok Padros Kathryn Oldroyd

AHSB XX 01/05/2005 B S Black Poetry Fanny Oldfield

Brown Gelding Kathryn Oldroyd


245 Kezzan Nazdromal S Rhodes & A Starkie

AHSB XXI 10/04/2005 Bint Bint Kezarah Mr & Mrs Titterington

Grey Gelding Anne Starkie


246 Grenade Grenlando Mrs T Wallace

AHSB XVIII 31/03/1997 Silver Sariche Mr E J Jones

Grey Gelding Monique Wallace


1st.......240 Q 2nd.......246 3rd.......245 4th.......239 5th.......242 6th.......244

Class 20 – Barley Hill Arabians Ridden Purebred Arab STALLION, 4 years old & over – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


247 Ruger AMW Tallyen El Jamaal Clare Fitch

AHSB XIX 16/11/1997 H E Jiajna Flavio Regis Wanderlei

Grey Stallion Clare Fitch


248 Silvern Prince Prince Sadik Caroline Sussex

AHSB XIX 09/05/1999 Silvern Image Caroline Sussex

Grey Stallion Darren Crowe

 1st.......247 Q 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Open Purebred Ridden Championship – 1st & 2nd from classes 18, 19, 20

RING TWO Ridden Start 9.00: am Prompt         

Pure Bred Novice Ridden


Class 21 – Novice Mare 4 years old & over – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


236 Muranas Kiara Escorial Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla Michaela Weidner

Grey Mare Kirsty Nelson

249 Mahanna (De) Mamluk Mr & Mrs Warner

AHSB XXI 05/02/1999 Prestynia Sax Arabians

Grey Mare Clare Fitch


1st.......249 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Class 22 – Novice Gelding – 4 years old & over – 6 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


250 Notorious Psy Padrons Psyche Miss K Broughton

AHSB XX 07/03/2002 WH Nashahna R & D North (USA)

Bay Gelding Clare Fitch


251 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Guy

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Julie Guy

252 Psynful Psynergy K Oldroyd & J Skidmore

AHSB XXI 24/05/2007 Alianna Mr R Jones

Bay Gelding Kathryn Oldroyd


253 Poetic Justice Katarac Vanessa Parker

AHSB XXI 28/04/2007 G F Pasasdena Mrs Jette Landon

Chestnut Gelding Harriet Podd

254 Zanadu Nazdromal Mr R & Mrs E H Titterington

AHSB XX 16/03/2004 Bint Bint Kezarah Mr R & Mrs E H Titterington

Grey Gelding Louise Muir


255 C R Jadeed W H Justice Mrs K Rainey

AHSB XXI 13/02/2007 Fforget-me-not Mrs C Ratcliffe

Grey Gelding Katy Rainey


1st.......253 2nd.......252 3rd.......251 4th.......255 5th.......254 6th.......250


Class 23 – Novice Stallion, 4 years old & over – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


256 Judals Artisan Master Design Judal Arabians

AHSB XXII 19/07/2009 Judals Berugia Judal Arabians

Grey Stallion Clare Fitch


257 Dhay Spearmint C Bennett/A Enderwick

AHSB XXI 05/06/2008 Daleela J Kadri

Chestnut Stallion Tina Bennett

1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Novice Purebred Ridden Championship G – 1st & 2nd from classes 21, 22, 23

Class 24 – Crabbet Ridden, 75% or over Crabbet bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th...........


Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden


Class 25 – Novice Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

258 Carsmore Confidential Centyfield Nico Jane Leatherdale

PBAR XLVI 19/05/2006 Sinead Mrs C Snowden

Chestnut Mare Lucy leatherdale


260 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Alison Potts

PBAR 25/05/2008 College Cracker Alison Potts

Bay Mare Alison Potts


1st.......258 2nd.......260 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 26 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – NOT exc 148cm – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

259 Rhyllandell Rosella Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mrs B Elliott

PBAR L 30/06/2006 Whalton Catchword Mrs J Cox

Bay Mare Lucinda Elliott


1st.......N/F 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 27 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – EXC 148cm – 1 entry

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


269 Moor Than Handsome Pickmere Scirocco Emily Cooper

PBAR 04/05/2008 Carrie-Ann Emily Cooper

Bay Gelding Emily Cooper


1st.......269 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden Championship H – 1st & 2nd from classes 25, 26, 27

Home Produced Ridden


Class 28 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

258 Carsmore Confidential Centyfield Nico Jane Leatherdale

PBAR XLVI 19/05/2006 Sinead Mrs C Snowden

Chestnut Mare Lucy leatherdale

260 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Alison Potts

PBAR 25/05/2008 College Cracker Alison Potts

Bay Mare Alison Potts

1st.......258 2nd.......260 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Class 29 – Purebred Arab, 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


255 C R Jadeed W H Justice Mrs K Rainey

AHSB XXI 13/02/2007 Fforget-me-not Mrs C Ratcliffe

Grey Gelding Katy Rainey


251 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Guy

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding Julie Guy


1st.......255 2nd.......251 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Home Produced Ridden Championship I – 1st & 2nd from classes 28 & 29

Class 30 – Junior Rider, riding a Purebred, Anglo or Part Bred Arab Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over, suitable for and to be ridden by a rider up to age 16 years on 1st January in the current year – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

259 Rhyllandell Rosella Willowcroft Regal Bronze Mrs B Elliott

PBAR L 30/06/2006 Whalton Catchword Mrs J Cox

Bay Mare Sami Elliott

261 Torviewfarm Fareed Ansata Alghazzali Mr T Jump & Ms B Buckley

AHSB XXI 16/05/2006 H T Farenheit Ms L Johnson

Grey Gelding Briony Jump


1st.......261 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

In-Hand – not before 12 noon

Junior Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand


Class 31 – Yearling, 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Senior Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand


Class 32 – Gelding or Mare (with or without foal at foot) 4 years old & over – 2 entrie
s

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


262 Belle Vue Scotsman Kizar Sarah Bagshaw


PBAR XLIV 01/06/1999 Lady of Iona Mrs I Scourfield

Grey Gelding


270 Moreglen Midas Touch Cusop Rebate Mrs J Sidebottom

PBAR V36 21/05/1996 Dawn Flash Dance Mr R Boulton

Grey Gelding


1st.......270 2nd.......262 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Class 33 – Foal born 2013, must be 30 days old or over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Class 34 – Stallion, 4 years old & over


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 35 – Veteran Stallion, Mare or Gelding, born in or before 1995


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand Championship J - 1st & 2nd from classes 31, 32, 34, 35

Class 36 – Classic Head – Purebred Arab Male or Female, any age – 2 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


222 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare

218 Astrologer Ibn Aboud J Givens/D Gowans/Ing

AHSB XIX 10/04/1998 Aureme Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Gelding


1st.......218 2nd.......222 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Class 37 – Young Handler to be 16 years old or under on show day

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 38 – Crabbet In-Hand – 75% and over Crabbet bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, any age –

3 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


207 Aazimirah Aazari Mr & Mrs Hall

AHSB XXII 11/05/2011 Bey Samirah Mr & Mrs Hall

Chestnut Filly

220 Amour Etoile Star of the Seasons Givens/Gowans/Ing

AHSB XX 05/06/2003 Zaphelia Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Mare


218 Astrologer Ibn Aboud J Givens/D Gowans/Ing

AHSB XIX 10/04/1998 Aureme Mrs G Lancaster

Chestnut Gelding


1st.......207 2nd.......220 3rd.......218 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Home Produced In-Hand


Class 39 – Pure Bred Yearling, 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th...........


Class 40 – Pure Bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 4 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder

217 NPA Hazan Shaikh Al Kuran Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

AHSB XIX 27/02/1999 Havannah Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

Grey Gelding

236 Muranas Kiara Escorial Christine Thomas

AHSB XXI 11/04/2004 Vetla Michaela Weidner

Grey Mare


251 Judals Magnum Gold Magnum Psyche Julie Guy

AHSB XX 09/05/2002 Kkiss of Gold J Kent Pyrah & A Hunt

Chestnut Gelding


222 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002 Benedictina Mr J E Chapman

Grey Mare


1st.......217 2nd.......222 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th.............


Class 41 – Foal born 2013 – must be 30 days old or over on show day

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 42 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab Yearling 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 43 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab Stallion, Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over – 2 entries

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


260 Etoile De Zalim Zalim Alison Potts

PBAR 25/05/2008 College Cracker Alison Potts

Bay Mare

262 Belle Vue Scotsman Kizar Sarah Bagshaw

PBAR XLIV 01/06/1999 Lady of Iona Mrs I Scourfield

Grey Gelding


270 Moreglen Midas Touch Cusop Rebate Mrs J Sidebottom

PBAR V36 21/05/1996 Dawn Flash Dance Mr R Boulton

Grey Gelding

1st.......262 2nd.......270 3rd.......260 4th............ 5th............ 6th............


Class 44 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab Foal born 2013 – must be 30 days old

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder


1st............ 2nd............ 3rd............ 4th............ 5th............ 6th............

Home Produced In-Hand Championship K

1st & 2nd from Classes 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44

0