Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE

Promoting Pure, Part bred, and Anglo Arabian Horses in Northern England

Welcome to the Northern Group

Login with Facebook

Sign In or Register

New website readers

Recent Photos

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Forum Posts

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE C SHOW & HOYS QUALIFIER 17TH JUNE 2012

***Bishop Burton Arena 1***

Pure Bred Arabian In Hand Classes (start 9.00 a.m.)

Junior Pure Bred In-Hand Classes

Class 1 - Yearling Fillies, born in 2011 – 11 entries

No          Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                       Sire/Dam                         Exhibitor/Breeder

1             Nykitaa                                                        Psadisho Ibn Esstashan                 Mr & Mrs P Atkinson &

               AHSB XXII      12/06/2011                                  Nykolaa                                Mrs N Howard-Price

              Bay                    Filly

2           Chicaago                                                               AJA Chicane                         Mr, Mrs & Miss Gore

              AHSB XXII       26/05/2011                           E A Amellia                               Mr, Mrs & Miss Gore

              Bay                   Filly

3         Aspire Indira                                                       S G Indigo                               Mrs M Wood

          AHSB XXII                 12/05/2011                    Kahlita                                      Mrs M Wood

           Bay                    Filly


4          Psyches Abal                                               Psyches Playboy                        Nigel Grogan

            AHSB XXII         02/03/2011                     NG Amira Mostafa R                Nigel Grogan

            Grey              Filly

5          Diamonds Designer R                             ZK Designer R                             Kirsty Hamilton

             AHSB XXII                17/04/2011         Diamonds R Forever                    Mr R Fox

            Bay             Filly

6         Nevaeh                                                    Master Design GA                        Mrs B & Miss V Marsh

          AHSB XXII        12/07/2011                     HT Nyasa                                    Mrs B & Miss V Marsh

           Grey                Filly

7          Amisha Bay                                              Psytadel                                    Mrs P Smith

            AHSB XXII         19/06/2011                 Rianna                                      Mrs P Smith

            Bay                       Filly


8           Evangeleen IA                           Ever After NA                                     Al Muawd Stud

              AHSB XXII      11/05/2011     Love Shak IA                                     Richard DeWalt

             Chestnut             Filly


9              Exodus                                        Premier                                  Marley Arabians

               AHSB XXII   27/03/2011          Pimlicos  Mist MC                Marley Arabians

              Bay                    Filly

109         Bathsheeba                                          Premier                               Marley Arabians

                AHSB XXII       30/03/2011             Amelia PA                          Marley Arabians

                 Chestnut             Filly

10        Bint Montheeqa                                 Monther Al Nasser                         Miss A G Southworth

             AHSB XXII      12/06/2011              Misteeqa                                         Miss A G Southworth

          Grey                      Filly

          1st.....8             2nd .......4           3rd.......2               4th ........6              5th.......5          6th.......7

Class 2 – 2 year old Fillies, born in 2010 – 3 entries


No         Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                                  Sire/Dam                      Exhibitor/Breeder


11           Ajmana                                                                    Ajman Moniscione                     Miss C Bowskill

              AHSB XXII         04/01/2010                                 Espanna Estopa                           Mr Reinhard Sax

             Chestnut                  Filly


12           Briery Cherise                                       Texas Magic                                        Miss A G Southworth

              AHSB XXII        02/05/2010                   HS Tirana                                         Mrs E A Hedley

              Grey                     Filly

13         Forever Precious Love                        Monther Al Nasser                                Foreman Mr M & Miss S

             AHSB XXII                02/07/2010      Love By Design GA                            Foreman Mr M & Miss S

            Grey                            Filly

           
          1st.......11 2nd .......12 

Class 3 – 3 year old Fillies, born in 2009, 7 entries

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

No      Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                      Sire/Dam                Exhibitor/Breeder


14       HT Origami                                         Jaayd                                  Mr A Hallworth

           AHSB XXI    04/02/2009                    HT Organza                        Mr & Mrs E H Woodward

           Grey                 Filly

15      Inspiration SR                                  Master Design GA                    Mrs K Eggleston

          AHSB XXI      12/06/2009            Mareka                                        Ms S Roberts/Mr Ryan Jones

          Chestnut            Filly

16       Wistacjaa                                   QR Marc                                      Mr & Mrs Godwin

           AHSB XXI      15/05/2009        Wisteriaa                                       Mr P & Mrs F Atkinson

           Bay       Filly

17         Sweet Sensaation                        Caaliph                                    Christine Golding

             AHSB XXI      12/04/2009       Coatham Lass                        Miss C Grant

             Chestnut                 Filly


18        Briery Nahla                            Ventican                              Mrs E A Hedley

            AHSB XXI      09/06/2009      Akita                                   Mrs E A Hedley

            Chestnut           Filly

19          AA Loving Dream                       Psy Dream                    Mrs Sandra Jones

              AHSB XXI     19/07/2009            Lowinia ‘F’                  Miss Laura Smith

             Grey                  Filly

20          TD Kascada                               Texas Magic                        Miss J Robinson

             AHSB XXI       12/04/2009          JMA Karima                     Miss S Richards

             Grey                     Filly


            1st.......15      2nd .......18                      3rd.......14 

Junior Pure Bred Female Championship A – 1st & 2nd from Classes 1, 2 & 3

***Kindly Sponsored by GLOSSOP CARTONS***

Class 1 – 1st 8

 Class 1 – 2nd 4

Class 2 – 1st 11      

Class 2 – 2nd 12

Class 3 – 1st 15

Class 3 – 2nd 18

Champion A 15

Reserve Champion A 8 Res. Res. Champ A 11

Class 4 – Yearling Colt, born in 2011 – 3 entries

No           Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                Sire/Dam              Exhibitor/Breeder

21             B A Pharaoh                                               Keyser Soze            Clair Brookes/Martin Wilcock

                 AHSB XXII           03/03/2011                  Leishah                   Johnson & Govindasamy

                 Bay                         Colt

22             Prada R                                                    H S Madani                    Mr R Fox

                 AHSB XXII           23/03/2011                Psyches Lisa                   K Smith

                 Grey                           Colt

23              Design for Life                                   Designed                            Miss R Jones & Mr S Howells

                   AHSB XXII      31/05/2011               Lianna                                 Miss R Jones & Mr S Howells

                  Chestnut             Colt


                   1st.......22     

Class 5 – 2 year old Colt, born in 2010 – 5 entries

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

No      Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex         Sire/Dam                      Exhibitor/Breeder


24       LTF Wings of Sanadik
                     Sanadik El Shaklan               Mrs P Crick

           AHSB XXII       20/07/2010              Selket Wings                         Mrs P Crick

          Grey                    Colt

25      AAriz                                                  H Tobago                               Davina Godwin

          AHSB XXII     16/05/2010                 Red House Zinderella           Davina Godwin

          Grey                 Colt

26       AJA Antonio                                    AJA Justified                             Mr & Mrs C White

           AHSB XXII     03/03/2010               FS Anastasia                             Mr & Mrs M Hickford

           Chestnut           Colt

27       The Sentinel                                      Psyche Bey                             Mr & Mrs P Whitlow

           AHSB XXII    22/05/2010                 Sunnah                                    P & E Whitlow

           Chestnut           Colt

28      Colour Me Red                                  MVA Colour Me Cool                S Hazeldine/D Worrall

          AHSB XXII    07/06/2010                  Shah Monira                               Susan Jones

          Chestnut          Colt


         1st.......27      2nd .......28 

Junior Pure Bred Male Championship B – 1st & 2nd from Classes 4, 5 & 6

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 4 – 1st               22

Class 4 – 2nd        

Class 5 – 1st            27

Class 5 – 2nd             28

Class 6 – 1st

Class 6 – 2nd

Champion B               27

Reserve Champion B 28 Res. Res. Champ 22

Class 8 – 2 year old Gelding, born in 2010 – 2 entries

No              Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex             Sire/Dam            Exhibitor/Breeder

29               B A Dizzee Rascal                                         CAS Sabur          Christine Thomas

                   AHSB XXII             03/06/2010                     Hanasasha           Mr & Mrs Johnson &

                 Bay                           Gelding                                                         Mrs Preston

30             Forever R                                   Psyrios Contender                        Jenna Snowden

                 AHSB XXII    23/04/2010         Promises R Forever                      Mr R Fox

                Bay                     Gelding

            1st.......30      2nd .......29 

Class 9 – 3 year old Gelding, born in 2009 – 1 entry

No        Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex             Sire/Dam                 Exhibitor/Breeder

31         Tir Na N Oisin                                             AV Montoya             Ursula Morley

             AHSB XXI            12/06/2009                  AJA Chalana               Ursula Morley

            Grey                      Gelding

   
           1st.......31     

Class 10 – Senior Gelding 4 to 16 years old, born between 1996 & 2008 inclusive – 7 entries

No         Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                   Sire/Dam                Exhibitor/Breeder


32         NPA Hazan                                              Shaikh Al Kuran                 Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

             AHSB XIX               27/02/1999               Havannah                          Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

           Grey                        Gelding

33        SG Mon Asal                                            KZ Ibreez                                  Sarah Fricker

           AHSB XXI          01/07/2006                  AH Alisha                                    Miss Susan George

           Bay                    Gelding

34         Xavier De Espana                          Shaikh Al Kuran                               Sharon Croft

              AHSB XVIII           20/01/1996      Tamerim                          Mr A H Boynton Wood

             Grey                         Gelding

35         Notorious Psy                                       Padrons Psyche                           K Broughton

             AHSB XX             07/03/2002             WH Nashahna                            Mr & Mrs North USA

             Bay                         Gelding

36         Nemshozar                                         Nemesiah                                  Christine Golding

              AHSB XIX       04/06/1999              Rose Alba                                  Lisa Smith

            Grey                   Gelding

37          SBA X Factor                               Psyches Spirit                            S Hazeldine/D Worrall

              AHSB XXI          07/05/2006       Leishah                                       Mr & Mrs P J Grogan

             Chestnut             Gelding

38          Kansas                                        CAS Sabur                             Mr A & Mrs P Duker

              AHSB XIX       26/02/2000         Kseneeta                               Mr & Mrs J Atkin

             Grey                 Gelding

            1st.......37 2nd .......32 3rd.......33 4th ........34 5th.......36 6th.......38

Pure Bred Gelding Championship C, 1st & 2nd from Classes 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 7 – 1st

Class 7 – 2nd

Class 8 – 1st           30

Class 8 – 2nd 29

Class 9 – 1st              31

Class 9 – 2nd        

Class 10 – 1st         37

Class 10 – 2nd 32

Class 11 – 1st

Class 11 – 2nd

Champion C             37

Reserve Champion C 30 Res.                                                   Res. Champ 32

Senior Pure Bred Arab In Hand

Class 12 – Mare, 4 to 16 yrs old, born between 1996 & 2008 incl. Without foal at foot – 6 entries

No            Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                                 Sire/Dam                                  Exhibitor/Breeder

39                NPA Habeeba                                                               Sensa                                         Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

                    AHSB XXI              03/05/2006 `                            Havannah                                       Mr & Mrs N P Armstrong

                   Grey                          Mare

40            Crystal Fadishaa                                             Psadisho Ibn Esstashan                          Mr & Mrs P Atkinson &

                AHSB XXI              14/06/2007                       Crystal Fafalla                                         Mrs N Howard Price

               Chestnut                   Mare

41            Psyches Showgirl                                             Psyches Image R                                  Nigel Grogan

                AHSB XX            06/02/2002                           Mona Lisa                                            K. Smith

                Bay                      Mare

42          Rohara Faberge                                           Padrons Psyche                                  Miss Sam Moody

              AHSB XIX           19/03/1998                       Bint Jadi                                            Rohara Arabians US

            Bay                           Mare

43           Aaliah                                                 Cas Ravel                                                  Miss J Robinson

               AHSB XXI          22/05/2007           Summers Place Miss Daisy                       Miss J Robinson

               Grey                     Mare

44           Afveon E                                             LVA Maximus                                       Miss A G Southworth

              AHSB XXI           04/06/2008             Kubianca                                                Mr M & Miss C Moore

              Grey                      Mare

               1st.......44         2nd .......39           3rd.......42      4th ........43 

Class 13 – Mare, 4 to 16 yrs old, born between 1996 and 2008 incl. with own foal at foot – 1 entry

No           Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                                     Sire/Dam                              Exhibitor/Breeder

46            Mistic Amber                                               Hlayyil Ramadan                                       Miss K Gore

                AHSB XXI           28/06/2006                       Magnolia                                                  Miss C McAlpine

                Grey                   Mare

              1st....... 46   

Class 14 – Foal born 2012, must be 30 days old or over – 1 entry

No            Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex               Sire/Dam           Exhibitor/Breeder

47            Psophia Dream (pend)                                Psy Dream            Miss K Gore

                 AHSB             16/05/2012                           Mistic Amber         Miss K Gore

               Grey                  Filly

     

             1st....... .47    

Senior Pure Bred Female Championship D, 1st & 2nd from Classes 12, 13, 15

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 12 – 1st           44

Class 12 – 2nd           39

Class 13 – 1st           46  

Class 13 – 2nd

Class 15 – 1st

Class 15 – 2nd

Champion D          44

Reserve Champion D        46                                                           Res. Res. Champ 39

Class 16 – Stallion, 4 to 16 years old, born between 1996 and 2008 inclusive – 5 entries


No                   Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                                Sire/Dam                                  Exhibitor/Breeder

48                   AH Kuda                                                                             Pilot                                         Mrs Grant Chivers/Mrs Horwell

                       AHSB XIX                    1/03/1999                                     My Midnite Dancer                Ann Hawke

                       Black                             Stallion


49              DNS Diddi                                            Emiratus B                                                               Mr & Mrs Renwick

                  AHSB XX         01/06/2003                 Rebekkah                                                                  Miss P Birbeck

                  Grey                   Stallion


50               Psyrios Contender MWA                     Magnum Chall                                                         Mrs L Smith

                   AHSB XXI                     19/03/2006     OFW Psyductive                                                    Mrs S A Terry

                   Bay                                Stallion


51                Merlin Ibn Maximo                               G G Maximo                                               Mrs Anne Wallace

                    AHSB XVIII                  15/05/1996           Marietta Bint Procyon                             Maj. & Mrs Hedley

                   Grey                                Stallion


52                    Forever Besson                              Besson Carol                                                      M Foreman & S Foreman

                        AHSB XX           19/03/2003        Forever Bint Czar                                               Myles & Vicki Knight (US)

                        Bay                     Stallion

                   1st.......52          2nd .......48              3rd.......50             4th ........51               5th.......49 

Class 17 – Veteran Stallion – 17 years old & over, born in or before 1995 – 1 entry

No             Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                         Sire/Dam                              Exhibitor/Breeder

53              El Rashid                                                                     Manet                                   Miss S Moody

                 AHSB XVI             20/05/1987                                   Kintaila                                   Miss S Baldwin

                Bay                          Stallion

             1st.......53  

Senior Pure Bred Male Championship E, 1st & 2nd from Classes 16 & 17

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 16 – 1st             52

Class 12 – 2nd           39

Class 17 – 1st           53

Class 13 – 2nd

Champion E 52

Reserve Champion E 48 Res. Res. Champ 53

SUPREME PURE BRED IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP F,

Champions & Reserves from Championships A, B, C, D & E

Champion A                                        15

Reserve Champion A                           8

Champion B                                      27

Reserve Champion B                          28

Champion C                                  37

Reserve Champion C                       30

Champion D                                  44

Reserve Champion D                         46

Champion E                                   52

Reserve Champion E                        48

Supreme Champion F                   15

Res. Champion F                     37                                                 Res. Res. Champ F           28

***Ridden Arab ‘Horse of the Year Show’ Qualifiers***

Not before 12 noon

Class 40 – The Arabian Magazine Ridden Pure Bred Arab MARE, 4 years old & over – 10 entries

No                    Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                                Sire/Dam                      Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


54                   Almina                                                            Al Maurab                                          Mary Clarke

                      AHSB XIX                25/04/1999                     HT Janina                                          N T J Haworth

                     Grey                            Mare                                                                                         Rachel Chandler

55                 Mahdinaa                                                       Mahaala                                               S. Rogers

                      AHSB XX              07/05/2005                     Magic Dinasty                                      K. Duffy

                     Chestnut                  Mare                                                                                              Clare Fitch


56                Judals Berugia                                              Ruger AMW                               Mr & Mrs Warner

                   AHSB XX                  24/07/2002                   Beat                                             Judal Arabians

                  Grey                            Mare                                                                                 Clare Fitch


57                 Shaarinah (De)                                            Kais                                            Isobel Gray

                     AHSB XX                   04/03/2003               Sherruka  Al Roban                    S Felix

                      Chestnut                      Mare                                                                           David Froggatt

58                 H T Nyah                                    Thee Equalizer                                                    Mrs A Taylor

                     AHSB XIX       26/01/2001         Nyara                                                                  Mr & Mrs Woodward

                    Grey                    Mare                                                                                              Davina Godwin


59                Psyanara                                        Psynergy                                                     Mr & Mrs Mattocks

                    AHSB XX          06/06/2004         Martina Nareena                                           Mr E J Jones

                    Chestnut                 Mare                                                                                    Mrs Fiona Grant Chivers


60               Judals Shallima                             G Halim Sharib                                         Mrs V & Miss R Nelson

                     AHSB XX               28/05/2002       Dearnebanks  All Lit Up                       J K Pyrah & A M Hunt

                    Grey                        Mare                                                                                 Kirsty Nelson

61                 S A Carmen                                 Borneo                                                     Mrs G Rees

                     AHSB XIX      01/05/2000          Camela                                                     Mrs S Melia

                      Chestnut           Mare                                                                                   Georgina Rees

62                Silver Karma                            Silver Satyr                                                 Mr & Mrs R Titterington

                    AHSB XXI     30/04/2005         Karima Bint Kesharma                               Mr & Mrs R Titterington

                   Grey                   Mare                                                                                      Liz Needham


Class 40 continued


No          Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex             Sire/Dam                            Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


63           Tabara
                                 Palubnik                                              S. Wrigglesworth

              AHSB XIX    27/05/2001    Queen’s Topaz                                     Al Waha Stud

              Chestnut Mare                                                                       Sally Wrigglesworth


 1st.......57 2nd .......61 3rd.......56 4th ........62 5th.......63 6th.......59

Class 41 – ‘Hutchinson Domestic Staff’ – Ridden Pure Bred Arab GELDING, 4 yrs old & over – 11 entries


No        Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                      Sire/Dam                                   Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

64          Frozti                                                                 Galba                                               P.Windle Baker/F Atkinson

               AHSB XXI                     13/01/2006                 Ferri                                               Mrs P Windle Baker

               Grey                               Gelding                                                                             Mrs F. Atkinson


65         True Addiction                                                True Colours                                  Mrs C Bennett

             AHSB XX                  25/02/2003                      Aliha                                            T Zannoni

              Bay                           Gelding                                                                                  Tina Bennett

66           Luhka                                                             Ishmaan                                         Nadia Diluzio

               AHSB XXI         08/04/2004                          Letisha                                          Z B Bermingham

               Grey                    Gelding                                                                                      Nadia Diluzio


67          OAS Plashaal                                           Pladykt                                               Claire Doxey

              AHSB XIX               13/04/1999             Shiffalia                                               Mrs A Thorogood

             Grey                            Gelding                                                                              Claire Doxey


68             Psaradish                                 Psadisho Ibn Esstashan                                  Alison Embleton

                  AHSB XXI    16/08/2006       Aravina                                                           Paulette Weir

                  Chestnut  Gelding                                                                                          Alison Embleton


69            Nadem                                      Eisor Nikkodemus                                          Miss K Ferguson

                AHSB XX     20/07/2003                          Roxalah                                          Mrs L Mitchell

               Chestnut Gelding                                                                                               Kaye Ferguson


70            Sahir Al Badi                                    Sarry                                                               Kirsty Nelson

                 AHSB XX         09/06/2002             Salabella                                                        Mrs C P Evans

                Grey                   Gelding                                                                                          Kirsty Nelson


71         Amarok                                                    Padro                                                  Kathryn Oldroyd

             AHSB XX           01/05/2005                  B S Black Poetry                                 Fanny Oldfield

            Brown                   Gelding                                                                                   Kathryn Oldroyd


72        Kezzan                                                       Nazdromal                                        S. Rhodes & A. Starkie

            AHSB XXI            10/04/2005                 Bint Bint Kezarah                              Mr & Mrs R Titterington

             Grey                      Gelding                                                                                  Anne Starkie

Class 41 continued


No                 Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                         Sire/Dam                       Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


73                 Grenade                                                                      Grenlando                      Mrs T Wallace

                    AHSB XVIII           31/03/1997                                   Silver Sariche                Mr E J Jones

                    Grey                        Gelding                                                                                Monique Wallace


74               Petron                                                                            Ventican                        M. Waring

                   AHSB XX                      30/03/2002                             Petreena                        Lisa Kelly

                   Chestnuit                      Gelding                                                                         Frankie Waring


                    1st.......72             2nd .......68                  3rd.......67                    4th ........71                       5th.......65                  6th.......74

Class 42 – ‘Barley Hill Arabians’ – Ridden Pure Bred Arab STALLION, 4 years old & over – 6 entries


No            Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                      Sire/Dam                                      Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


75             SG Jeddah                                                             Jullyus JJ                                         Mr & Mrs P Atkinson

                 AHSB XX                01/05/2005                         Haiti Shaklana                                    Miss S George

                Bay                             Stallion                                                                                          Mrs F. Atkinson


76            EAS Elvi                                                            Psadisho Ibn Esstashan                        Mrs J Embleton

                AHSB XXI             03/07/2007                         Saarida Bint Shahliah                          Lisa Dunn

                Grey                       Stallion                                                                                             Alison Embleton


77            Montgomery                                               Psyches Spirit                                              H Brown

                AHSB XXI            14/05/2007                    Marih Lela                                                   H Brown

               Chestnut                  Stallion                                                                                               Clare Fitch


78               Silvern Surprise                                         Imad                                          Frances Duchess of Rutland

                  AHSB XX                      01/05/2003           Silvern Princess                          Frances Duchess of Rutland

                  Grey                               Stallion                                                                                    David Froggatt


79               Akhenaten                                           El Mokari                                  Mrs M Wood

                   AHSB XIX         08/03/1999               Amazonn                                  Maj & Mrs Maxwell

                  Grey                    Stallion                                                                        Fiona Grant Chivers

80               Mukhtar Ibn Eternity                     Eternity Ibn Navarrone                   Mrs G Rees & Mrs S Melia

                    AHSB XX              16/03/2004        Monsoon                                            Mrs M Segre & Mr H Segre

                   Grey                          Stallion                                                                       Richard Mills


                   1st.......78                2nd .......80                3rd.......75              4th ........76                           5th.......79                 6th.......77

OPEN RIDDEN

Class 43 – Open Ridden Pure Bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – 1 entry

No                   Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                    Sire/Dam                        Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


81                   Malik Ibn Rossali                                            Malik Ibn Rostam                   Ms Celia Chappell

                      AHSB XX                         25/04/2005              Salladina Ramara                     Mrs E Preston

                      Grey                                 Gelding                                                                      David Froggatt


                      1st.......81     

Open Pure Bred Ridden Championship K – 1st & 2nd from classes 40, 41, 42 & 43

Class 40 – 1st                                      57

Class 40 – 2nd                                     61

Class 41 – 1st                                     72

Class 41 – 2nd                                    68

Class 42 – 1st                                    78

Class 42 – 2nd                                      80

Class 43 – 1st                                   81

Class 43 – 2nd

Champion K                                    78

Reserve Champion K                         57                                         Res. Res. Champ K 80

SUPREME PURE BRED RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP L

Champion & Reserve from Championships I & K

***Kindly Sponsored By Iain & Angela Johnson***

Champion I                                          64

Reserve Champion I                                            88

Champion K                                     78

Reserve Champion K                                          57

Supreme Champion L                     78

Reserve Supreme Champion L                          57 Res. Res.

Home Produced Ridden

Class 45 – Part Bred or Anglo Arab, 4 years old & over, stallion mare or gelding – 1 entry

No          Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                            Sire/Dam                        Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


86           A Dream Come True                                                  Blacklord Sirdar                  Mrs S Hazeldine

               PBAR XLV            25/03/2005                                    Moonstones Baby Pye       Mr N Grogan

               Skewbald                Mare                                                                                          Olivia Timpani

                1st.......86    

Class 46 – Pure Bred Arab, 4 years old & over, stallion, mare or gelding – 7 entries


No              Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                      Sire/Dam                              Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

69               Nadem                                                            Eisor Nikkodemus                         Miss K Ferguson

                   AHSB XX         20/07/2003                           Roxalah                                          Mrs L Mitchell

                    Chestnut             Gelding                                                                                      Kaye Ferguson


82                Nim Habibs Magic                                     Eastern Sheer Magic                       Miss K L Stoddard

                    AHSB XIX                  12/07/1998              Nim Habibs Dardjinn                      Miss L J Ball

                     Bay                              Gelding                                                                            Miss K L Stoddard


No            Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                  Sire/Dam                                     Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


83              Paisano Spellsinger                                             Paisano Phantom Flight                 Stephanie White

                 AHSB XX                     05/01/2003                    CAS Marrilee                                  Daphne Bamforth

                  Grey                            Gelding                                                                                   Stephanie White


84               Kaneesko                                                      Grando                                                 Rebecca Stead

                    AHSB XX                13/05/2003                Spring Kantata                                      Linda Lyall

                      Bay                          Gelding                                                                                  Rebecca Stead


38              Kansas                                                              CAS Sabur                                     Mr & Mrs A Duker

                  AHSB XIX                   26/02/2000                  Kseneeta                                         Mr & Mrs J Atkin

                   Grey                             Gelding                                                                              Danielle Burrow


45              Muranas Kiara (DE)                                    Escorial (PL)                                     Christine Thomas

                   AHSB XXI                   11/04/2004                Vetla (RU)                                         Michaela Weidner (De)

                  Grey                              Mare                                                                                  Charlie Sheehan


49               DNS Diddi                                                 Emiratus B                                           Mr & Mrs Renwick

                    AHSB XX                01/06/2003              Rebekkah                                             Miss P Birbeck

                     Grey                        Stallion                                                                                 Chloe Renwick


                    1st.......69 2nd .......82 3rd.......49 

Home Produced Ridden Championship M – 1st & 2nd from classes 45 & 46

Class 45 – 1st                                    86

Class 45 – 2nd

Class 46 – 1st                                     69

Class 46 – 2nd                                                       82

Champion M                                 86

Reserve Champion M                                            69                                          Res. Res. 82

Class 47 – Crabbet Ridden – 2 entries


69              Nadem                                         Eisor Nikkodemus                              Miss K Ferguson

                 AHSB XX        20/07/2003         Roxalah                                                 Mrs L Mitchell

                Chestnut          Gelding                                                                                Kaye Ferguson

83          Paisano Spellsinger                       Paisano Phantom Flight                       Stephanie White

               AHSB XX         05/01/2003           CAS Marrilee                                      Daphne Bamforth

               Grey                   Gelding                                                                              Stephanie White


               1st.......69     

*** Ridden – Start 9.00 am – Ring 2 ***

Pure Bred Novice Ridden

Class 33 – Novice Stallion – 4 years old & over - 2 entries


No       Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                          Sire/Dam                              Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


49        DNS Diddi                                                                     Emiratus B                         Mr & Mrs Renwick

            AHSB XX               01/06/2003                                     Rebekkah                          Miss P Birbeck

           Grey                          Stallion                                                                                     Chloe Renwick


87         E A Eldorado                                                          Eldyr                                       Mr & Mrs R Titterington

            AHSB XXI                   0505/2008                           E A Amellia                            Mr Mrs & Miss K Gore

            Chestnut Stallion                                                                                                      Mrs K Houghton


            1st.......49                 2nd Retired

Class 34 – Novice Mare, 4 years old & over – 7 entries

No                  Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                         Sire/Dam                                       Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


45                    Muranas Kiara (DE)                                               Escorial (PL)                                 Christine Thomas

                         AHSB XXI                          11/04/2004                   Vetla (RU)                                     Michaela Weidner (De)

                         Grey                                     Mare                                                                                   Charlie Sheehan


88                    AJA Estareyna                                    AJA Sanagor                                                           C Bennett/A Enderwick

                        AHSB XX                21/04/2003          G Estarreja                                                              Mr & Mrs Hickford

                       Bay                            Mare                     Tina Bennett

54                      Almina                                                 Al Maurab                                                          Mary Clarke

                          AHSB XIX              25/04/1999          HT Janina                                                           N T J Haworth

                          Grey                        Mare                                                                                                Rachel Chandler


89                  Cyntilla                                                   Mostly Padron                                                  Ms S Powick

                      AHSB XXI               06/06/2006             Cyenta                                                             The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

                     Chestnut                     Mare                                                                                               Clare Fitch


90                  Chiquita Bint Maximo                                  G G Maximo                                              Mrs E A Hedley

                        AHSB XIX                        18/03/1998          Abha Kuria                                                  Maj & Mrs TWI Hedley

                        Grey                                    Mare                                                                                       Kathy Houghton


91                 Louisianne F                                                      Yamesco AVS                                          Mrs J Sidebottom

                    AHSB XX                             31/05/2004             Lanizjka NLSB                                       A Kuijf

                    Bay                                         Mare                                                                                      L. Sidebottom


110             Sunlight Imadge                                               Imad                                                           Madeleine Sutherland

                   AHSB XXI                       14/05/2006              Autumn Sunlight                                         Madeleine Sutherland

                   Grey                                  Mare                                                                                              Davina Godwin


                      1st.......88      2nd .......45            3rd.......110           4th ........89                5th.......91 

Class 35 – Novice Gelding, 4 years old & over- 9 entries

No               Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                                  Sire/Dam                            Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


64                Frozti                                                                                   Galba                                   P.Windle Baker/F Atkinson

                     AHSB XXI                       13/01/2006                                Ferri                                    Mrs P Windle Baker

                    Grey                                   Gelding                                                                                 Mrs F. Atkinson


66                Luhka                                                                                Ishmaan                               Nadia Diluzio

                    AHSB XXI                       08/04/2004                              Letisha                                 Z B Bermingham

                    Grey                                  Gelding                                                                               Nadia Diluzio


92                 Thamantasher                                                        Psyches Image R                         Mrs M Handley

                     AHSB XX                         18/06/2005                     Sushi                                           Mrs M Handley

                     Chestnut                             Gelding                                                                              David Froggatt


93                  Psynful                                                                     Psynergy                                    L V & S M Jeffries

                       AHSB XXI                      24/05/2007                      Alianna                                      Mr Ryan Jones

                      Bay                                    Gelding                                                                              Kathryn Oldroyd


82                   Nim Habibs Magic                                                Eastern Sheer Magic                   Miss K L Stoddard

                       AHSB XIX                          12/07/1998                 Nim Habibs Dardjinn                  Miss L J Ball

                       Bay                                      Gelding                                                                            Miss K L Stoddard


94                  Golden Equus                                      Ekwipunek                                                     Mr & Mrs R Titterington

                       AHSB XXI                22/05/2005 `      Crown of Bright Gold                                   Mr & Mrs R Titterington

                       Chestnut                   Gelding                                                                                       Louise Muir


95                  Forever Spirit of Versace                                      Forever Besson                           Mrs D Atkin

                         AHSB XXI                          28/04/2008               Love By Design                         Mr & Mrs Foreman

                         Bay                                         Gelding                                                                      Frankie Waring


84                 Kaneesko                                                      Grando                                                    Rebecca Stead

                     AHSB XX                     13/05/2003             Spring Kantata                                         Linda Lyall

                     Bay                                 Gelding                                                                                   Rebecca Stead


38                  Kansas                                           CAS Sabur                                                            Mr & Mrs A Duker

                        AHSB XIX       26/02/2000         Kseneeta                                                               Mr & Mrs J Atkin

                         Grey                 Gelding                                                                                             Danielle Burrow 


                          1st.......64              2nd .......95              3rd.......94            4th ........93             5th.......66             6th.......82

Novice Pure Bred Ridden Championship I – 1st & 2nd from classes 33, 34 & 35

***Kindly Sponsored by MIRAGE ARABIANS***

Class 33 – 1st                                      49

Class 33 – 2nd        

Class 34 – 1st                                     72

Class 34 – 2nd                        45

Class 35 – 1st                                    78

Class 35 – 2nd                       95

Champion I                                    78

Reserve Champion I                         88                                         Res. Res. Champ  45

Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden

Class 36 – Novice Stallion, Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over – 4 entries

No            Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                                      Sire/Dam                          Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


96           Waltza Perfect Day Dream                                           Waltza Perfect Dream               Elaine Miles

                PBAR 49                  04/06/2008                                    Fiveacres Velvet Pussycat “

               Black                         Mare                                                                                              Hannah Bayley

97          Landemann Nighthawk                                                        Royal Ensign                            Liz Cross

             PBAR XLVIII                         21/06/2007                             Longriver Nightingale               Mr M R Jones

             Bay                                         Stallion                                                                                        Pam Brown


98             Rytans Royal Miah                                               Maraday Somer Morn                         Mrs K Jones

                PBAR XLVIII                   09/05/2008                     Hazelcroft Classical Jazz                   Miss T Moulden

                  Black                              Mare                                                                                           Frankie Waring


86            A Dream Come True                                        Blacklord Sirdar                                   Mrs S Hazeldine

                PBAR XLV                   25/03/2005                   Moonstones Baby Pye                        Mr N Grogan

               Skewbald                      Mare                                                                                          Olivia Timpani


                   1st.......98          2nd .......86                3rd.......97                4th ........96 

Class 37 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – NOT exc 148 cm - 4 entries


No            Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                      Sire/Dam                             Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


99            Belle Vue Scotsman                                                Kizar                                   S. Bagshaw

                PBAR XLIV                     01/06/1999                   Lady of Iona                         I Scourfield

               Grey                                Gelding                                                                         Tina Bennett


96            Waltza Perfect Day Dream                               Waltza Perfect Dream               Elaine Miles

               PBAR 49                        04/06/2008                 Fiveacres Velvet Pussycat “

               Black                             Mare                                                                           Hannah Bayley


97            Landemann Nighthawk                                  Royal Ensign                          Liz Cross

               PBAR XLVIII            21/06/2007                         Longriver Nightingale         Mr M R Jones

             Bay                                Stallion                                                                            Pam Brown


100             Bombay Royal Prince                                Deanhills Royal Jubilee                Liz Cross

                    PBAR XLVII                    30/03/2007         Stanley Grange Rapour               Liz Cross

                    Bay                                 Stallion                                                                      Pam Brown


              1st.......100            2nd .......99            3rd.......96            4th ........97          5th............... 6th...............

Class 39 – Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over – EXC 153 cm – 2 entries


No          Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                               Sire/Dam                                          Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

101          Thirkleby Beluka                                                         Colbeach Nightlight                       Rachael Nelson

                 PBAR XLIV                         19/06/2004                      Miss Bluebell of Thirkleby           Mrs J Ramsay

                 Chestnut                               Gelding                                                                                  Rachael Nelson


102           Philwood Pheonix                                       Maraday Mystic Morn                                   Mrs D Bailey

                  PBAR XVI                      28/04/2003            Lydia Languish                                            Mrs D Bailey

                  Bay                                Gelding                                                                                        Rosie Sidebottom


               1st.......102     

SUPREME PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP J

1st & 2nd from classes 36, 37, 38 & 39

Class 36 – 1st                                    98

Class 36 – 2nd                                         86

Class 37 – 1st                                   100

Class 37 – 2nd                                       99

Class 38 – 1st

Class 38 – 2nd

Class 39 – 1st                                  102

Class 39 – 2nd

Supreme PB & AA Ridden Champ J                  98

Reserve Champion J 100                                                                          Res. Res.

***IN HAND – NOT BEFORE 12 NOON***

JUNIOR PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB IN HAND

Class 18a – Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding 1 entry


No             Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                  Sire/Dam                Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

103                 Sentiments Royal Elegance                    Dolphine Supreme                 Rachael Nelson

                     PBAR LI                         22/04/2011           Silvan Sentiment                   Rachael Nelson

                    Bay                                 Filly


                 1st.......103     

Class 18c – 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding – 1 entry


No               Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                       Sire/Dam                             Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


104             Stanley Grange Regal Rapture                      Willowcroft Regal Bronze               Mrs P & Mr A Duker

                    PBAR L         14/05/2009                               Stanley Grange Matinee                    Mr J F Harforth

                    Chestnut        Filly


                   1st.......104     

SENIOR PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB IN HAND

Class 19 – Gelding or Mare (with or without foal at foot) 4 years old & over – 1 entry

No                   Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex               Sire/Dam                      Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


101                Thirkleby Beluka                                       Colbeach Nightlight                      Rachael Nelson

                      PBAR XLIV           19/06/2004                Miss Bluebell of Thirkleby               Mrs J Ramsay

                    Chestnut                    Gelding


             1st.......101     

SUPREME PART BRED & ANGLO ARAB IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP G

1st & 2nd from classes 18, 19, 21 & 22

Class 18 – 1st        103                        18c            104

Class 18 – 2nd

Class 19 – 1st         101

Class 19 – 2nd

Class 21 – 1st

Class 21 – 2nd

Class 22 – 1st

Class 22 – 2nd   

Supreme Champion G                                        103

Reserve Champion G                 104                           Res. Res.

Class 24 – Crabbet In Hand – 2 entries


No        Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                    Sire/Dam                 Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


105         Silver Lining                                    Silvern Surprise                          Frances, Duchess of Rutland

               AHSB XXII       08/07/2011             Chanele                                       Frances. Duchess of Rutland

              Chestnut Colt


83          Paisano Spellsinger                       Paisano Phantom Flight                                   Stephanie White

               AHSB XX            05/01/2003       CAS Marrilee                                                   Daphne Bamforth

              Grey                    Gelding


              1st......105.     

Class 25 – Classic Head – Pure Bred Arab male or Female, any age, judged on head only – 5 


No      Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                      Sire/Dam                Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


34     Xavier De Espana                                           Shaikh Al Kuran                                       Sharon Croft

         AHSB XVIII             20/01/1996                    Tamerim                                   Mr A H Boynton Wood

        Grey                        Gelding


17        Sweet Sensaation                                             Caaliph                                        Christine Golding

             AHSB XXI                  12/04/2009                Coatham Lass                              Miss C Grant

            Chestnut                         Filly


36           Nemshozar                                                   Nemesiah                                      Christine Golding

                 AHSB XIX             04/06/1999                  Rose Alba                                       Lisa Smith

                Grey Gelding


106            J C Krisstina                                              Dearnebank Montanna                         Mrs S B Lillie

                  AHSB XX           16/05/2002                     Benedictina                                            Mr J E Chapman

                   Grey                       Mare

49             DNS Diddi                                                     Emiratus B                                        Mr & Mrs Renwick

                 AHSB XX                01/06/2003                   Rebekkah                                           Miss P Birbeck

                 Grey                         Stallion

50           Psyrios Contender MWA                           Magnum Chall                                   Mrs L Smith

               AHSB XXI              19/03/2006                  OFW Psyductive                                Mrs S A Terry

              Bay                            Stallion

           1st.......34         2nd .......49              3rd.......50            4th ........36          5th.......106              6th.......17

HOME PRODUCED IN HAND

Class 27a & 27b amalgamated – Pure Bred Yearling, 2 or 3 year old, Colt, Filly or Gelding – 1 entry


No           Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                     Sire/Dam                                Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


30               Forever R                                                              Psyrios Contender                  Jenna Snowden

                   AHSB XXII                23/04/2010                          Promises R Forever              Mr R Fox

                  Bay                              Gelding


17            Sweet Sensaation                                          Caaliph                                               Christine Golding

                AHSB XXI                12/04/2009                  Coatham Lass                                    Miss C Grant

               Chestnut                     Filly


          1st.......30 2nd ........17 

Class 28 – Pure Bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over - 6 entries


No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


49                  DNS Diddi                                 Emiratus  B                                     Mr & Mrs Renwick

                     AHSB XX      01/06/2003          Rebekkah                                        Miss P Birbeck

                    Grey                Stallion

107           Zaynah Bint Padan                          Padan Shah                               Charlotte Atkinson

                 AHSB XIX                15/08/2001       Lisette Bint                               Lise E Corrigan

                 Grey                           Mare

34         Xavier De Espana                              Shaikh Al Kuran                        Sharon Croft

             AHSB XVIII             20/01/1996         Tamerim                                    Mr A H Boynton Wood

             Grey                          Gelding

106     J C Krisstina                                        Dearnebank Montanna                  Mrs S B Lillie

           AHSB XX             16/05/2002              Benedictina                                    Mr J E Chapman

            Grey                    Mare

108         Azif                                                   Az Zeem                                       Jane Miller

               AHSB XIX        25/01/1999           Amellita Bint Lavado                   Miss K J Gore

              Grey                    Gelding

38            Kansas                                   CAS Sabur                                       Mr A & Mrs P Duker

               AHSB XIX    26/02/2000       Kseneeta                                         Mr & Mrs J Atkin

               Grey                  Gelding


             1st.......108           2nd .......34          3rd.......38        4th ........106            5th.......107             6th...............

Class 30a & 30b amalgamated –

Part Bred or Anglo Arab yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding - 1 entry


No        Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                       Sire/Dam                                  Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

104      Stanley Grange Regal Rapture                           Willowcroft Regal Bronze             Mrs P & Mr A Duker

            PBAR L                       14/05/2009                         Stanley Grange Matinee                Mr J F Harforth

             Chestnut                       Filly


          1st.......104     

HOME PRODUCED CHAMPIONSHIP H

1st & 2nd from classes 27, 28, 30 & 31

Class 27 – 1st                                   30

Class 27 – 2nd                                         17

Class 27 – 1st                                   108

Class 28 – 2nd                                       34

Class 30 – 1st                                104

Class 30 – 2nd

Class 31 – 1st                                   

Class 1 – 2nd

Champion H                                     108

Reserve Champion H     100                                                                          Res. Res.    30

NORTHERN ARABIAN HORSE SPRING SHOW 2012

IN-HAND CLASSES – START 10am PROMPT

Pure Bred In-Hand Classes

2 or 3 year old filly or gelding

No            Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                Sire/Dam                Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


319           Bindala Eldyr (Be)                                           Miss J Robinson

AHSB XXII 12/04/2010                                                      El Razhira                        Miss J Robinson

Chestnut        Filly

360 Sweet Sensation Caaliph                               Christine Golding

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009                    Coatham Lass                 Cathrine Grant

Chestnut           Filly


1st...360............ 2nd...319............     

YEARLING colt

No       Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex             Sire/Dam                     Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


320      Prada R H S Madani                                     Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 23/03/2011                                          Psyches Lisa                          Mr R Fox

Grey             Colt


1st....320...........


2 or 3 year old colt

No               Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex         Sire/Dam               Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


321              Aariz H Tobago                        Davina Godwin

AHSB XXII 16/05/2010                                Red House Zinderella                Davina Godwin

Grey          Colt

322 Clazzic R MPA Giuliani (US)                               Mr R Fox

AHSB XXII 26/02/2010                             Shaliya El Akhira (NL)                    Mr R Fox/Mrs Etchells Bay Colt


1st....321........... 2nd.....322..........

Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over

No Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

323 Aaliah CAS Ravel                      Miss J Robinson

AHSB XXI 22/05/2007               Summers Place Miss Daisy               Miss J Robinson

Grey          Mare

358 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna                  Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX 16/05/2002                   Benedictina                  John Chapman

Grey                Mare

324 Kansas CAS Sabur                                      Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000                Kseneeta           Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey       Gelding

1st.....324.......... 2nd....358........... 3rd......323.........


Stallion, 4 years old & over

No      Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                 Sire/Dam                  Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

325 El Sahir Halim El Shaklan                             Miss V & Mrs B Marsh

AHSB XIX 05/03/2001                     Az Enigma              Miss V & Mrs B Marsh

Grey       Stallion

326 DNS Diddi Emiratus B                    M R & C L Renwick

AHSB XX                 01/06/2003             Rebekkah P.Birbeck

Grey                     Stallion

327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall HVP (BR)             Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006                OFW Psyductive (US)                 Mrs S A Terry

Bay                Stallion

328 Merlin Ibn Maximo GG Maximo        Mrs Anne Wallace           AHSB XVIII               15/05/1996            Marietta Bint Procyon        Maj & Mrs TWI Hedley        Grey        Stallion

1st....325...........       2nd.....327..........      3rd.....326..........     4th...............

Pure Bred In-Hand Championship –

Champion                 325

Reserve Champ 324             Res. Res. Champ 321



Part Bred or Anglo Arab In-Hand

Class 9 – 2 or 3 year old Colt, Filly or Gelding

No               Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex          Sire/Dam             Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


329 Penroyd Moondance Lostock Huntsman          Miss F Askew

PBAR XLIX 20/05/2009             Penroyd Riverdance   Mrs S Preston

Bay         Filly


330 Faerie Summer Star Primitive Faerie                   Tale Mrs K Smith

PBAR LI          22/06/2010             Kadan Blue Darade           Mrs K Smith

Chestnut        Filly

331 Stanley Grange Regal Rapture Willowcroft Regal Bronze                  Mr & Mrs Duker

PBAR L              14/05/2009            Stanley Grange Matinee                      Mr J F Harforth

Chestnut           Filly

1st.......331........ 2nd........329....... 3rd........330.......


Part Bred & Anglo Arab In-Hand Championship

Champion 331

Reserve Champ. 329 Res. Res.Champ 330

Home Produced In-Hand Classes

PURE BRED yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding & PURE BRED Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over

No        Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                 Sire/Dam            Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


324 Kansas CAS Sabur                            Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000            Kseneeta    Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey        Gelding

358 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX      16/05/2002                    Benedictina               John Chapman

Grey             Mare

360 Sweet Sensation Caaliph                           Christine Golding

AHSB XXI 12/04/2009           Coatham Lass         Cathrine Grant

Chestnut         Filly

1st.....360.......... 2nd.....358..........



Part Bred or Anglo Arab yearling, 2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding


No         Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex           Sire/Dam              Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


329 Penroyd Moondance Lostock Huntsman                        Miss F Askew

PBAR XLIX 20/05/2009                Penroyd Riverdance              Mrs S Preston

Bay            Filly

330 Faerie Summer Star  Primitive Faerie                 Tale Mrs K Smith

PBAR LI                22/06/2010           Kadan Blue Darade         Mrs K Smith

Chestnut     Filly


331 Stanley Grange Regal Rapture Willowcroft Regal Bronze                    Mr & Mrs Duker

PBAR L             14/05/2009            Stanley Grange Matinee                        Mr J F Harforth

Chestnut      Filly


1st......331......... 2nd......329......... 3rd......330.........


Home Produced In-Hand Championship –

Champion         331

Reserve            329                    Res. Res. Champion 330


Junior Handler – 16 years & under on show day, any breed

No          Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex              Sire/Dam          Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


358 J C Krisstina Dearnebank Montanna                Mrs S B Lillie

AHSB XX             16/05/2002                Benedictina            John Chapman

Grey           Mare                                          Miss A Lillie


1st.....358..........


www.northernarabianhorse.com


RIDDEN CLASSES – START 12 NOON approx

Pre Novice, Pure, Part Bred & Anglo, Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over (Unaffiliated)

No     Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                Sire/Dam                 Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


332 Angelic Solid Gold LA Apache Gold               Janine Munt

PBAR V48 08/05/2008              Shaniah                     Georgia Morley

Bay           Mare                                 Janine Munt

326 DNS Diddi Emiratus B                       M R & C L Renwick

AHSB XX           01/06/2003                   Rebekkah              P.Birbeck

Grey               Stallion                                            Mrs C L Renwick

327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall (BR)                  Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI     19/03/2006             OFW Psyductive (US)             Mrs S A Terry

Bay              Stallion                                                                  Lisa Smith

333 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight            Stephanie White

AHSB XX        05/01/2003      CAS Marrilee                   Miss Daphne Bamforth           Grey            Gelding
 Stephanie White

334 Psyclone Psychedelic                Kim Gasper

AHSB XX         10/06/2003              G Menelonia                   Mr C J Evans

Grey               Gelding                                                         Fiona Fenty


324 Kansas CAS Sabur                              Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX 26/02/2000                   Kseneeta                Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey          Gelding                                                     Danielle Burrow

1st......332...... 2nd......326...... 3rd.....333....... 4th.....327....... 5th......334........


Novice Ridden


Novice Pure Bred Ridden Stallion , 4 years old & over

No         Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex             Sire/Dam                     Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


326 DNS Diddi Emiratus B                       M R & C L Renwick

AHSB XX           01/06/2003          Rebekkah               P.Birbeck

Grey        Stallion                                            Mrs C L Renwick


327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall (BR)            Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006         OFW Psyductive (US)              Mrs S A Terry

Bay          Stallion                                                            Lisa Smith


335 D A Caruso (AT) Koronec                              Wurzenrainer/Lyall

AHSB XXII 05/03/1998               Riva                     Cornelia A Kolnberger

Grey       Stallion                                                              Emily Cooper


336 E A Eldorado Eldyr                       R & E Titterington

AHSB XXI 05/05/2008                 E A Amellia                     Mr, & Mrs & Miss Gore

Chestnut      Stallion                                                        Mrs Kathy Houghton


1st.....335...... 2nd.....336...... 3rd....326....... 4th....327.......

Novice Pure Bred Ridden Mare – 4 years old & over

No          Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex            Sire/Dam               Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


337 Silver Karma Silver Satyr                               R & E Titterington

AHSB XXI 30/04/2005                  Karima Bint Kesharma                R & E Titterington

Grey               Mare                                                      Liz Needham

338     AJA Estareyna AJA Sanagor                      C Bennett/A Enderwick

AHSB XX         21/04/2003                      G Estarreja                    Mr & Mrs Hickford

Bay               Mare                                                                    Tina Bennett


339 Chiquita Bint Maximo GG Maximo                Mrs E A Hedley

AHSB XIX 18/03/1998                  Abha Kuria           Maj & Mrs TWI Hedley

Grey        Mare                                                       Kathy Houghton

340 Cyntilla Mostly Padron                        Stephanie Powick

AHSB XXI 06/06/2006            Cyenta                      Mrs M A Wragg

Chestnut            Mare            Clare Fitch

351 Judals Sweetest Kiss Ruger AMW                       Mr & Mrs Warner

AHSB XX         19/05/2005           Kkiss of Gold                   Pyrah/Hunt

Grey             Mare                                                              Clare Fitch


1st....338....... 2nd....351....... 3rd.....339......

Novice Pure Bred Gelding – 4 years old & over

No     Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                     Sire/Dam               Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


341 HT Orinoco Shaikh Al Kuran (US)             Miss H Scott

AHSB XX           17/01/2005                 HT Obsession               Mr Mrs & Ian Woodward

Grey                Gelding                                                           Miss H Scott


342 Akordian Kordelas        (PL)              Mrs L Starbuck

AHSB XX             01/06/2002                Arina (PL)                 Atkinson/Howard-Price

Grey               Gelding                                                                      Emily Cooper

343 Nim Habibs Magic Eastern Sheer Magic            Miss K L Stoddard

AHSB XIX               12/07/1998                   Nim Habib Dardjinn                Miss L J Ball

Bay                Gelding                                                                             Miss K L Stoddard


334 Psyclone Psychedelic                            Kim Gasper

AHSB XX                10/06/2003                    G Menelonia             Mr C J Evans

Grey                Gelding                                                                Fiona Fenty

344 Forever Spirit of Versace Forever Besson (US)              Diane Atkin

AHSB XXI 28/04/2008          Love by Design GA (US)              M & S Foreman

Bay          Gelding                                                                  Frankie Waring

345 Mirv Psadisho Ibn Estashan                   The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

AHSB                      Mirvana                              The Hon Mrs M A Wragg

Grey          Gelding                                            Clare Fitch

363 Guisburn Haneef Hussain                        Mrs A Ainsley

AHSB XX                          Shimsha                    Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

Grey                    Gelding                                   Mrs A Ainsley


1st........345 2nd........341 3rd.........363 4th.........343


Novice Part Bred or Anglo Arab Stallion, Mare of Gelding, 4 years old & over

No             Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex Sire/Dam Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

332          Angelic Solid Gold LA Apache Gold                                   Janine Munt

PBAR V48 08/05/2008                  Shaniah                                         Georgia Morley

Bay             Mare                                                                              Janine Munt


346 Rytans Royal Miah Maraday Somer Morn                                     Mrs K Jones

PBAR XLVIII            09/05/2008                 Hazelcroft Classical Jazz        Tania Moulden

Black                     Mare                                                                        Frankie Waring


347 Wycroft Passion Flower Cusop Dimension                Mrs S A Youdan Mason                          PBAR 735/2008 05/04/2007 Wycroft Just Jasmine Mr A G Pitman

Bay                             Mare                                                Amie G Youdan Mason

348 Kaden Blue Darade Darkhorse Darius                  Katy Smith

PBAR XLVII        30/05/2001                  Blue Sharade             Ms S Beaumont

Chestnut             Mare                                                           Katy Smith

349 Moor Than Handsome Pickmere Sirocco                   Cooper Family

PBAR XLIX 04/05/2008          Carrie-Ann                           Miss E Cooper

Bay             Gelding                                                         Miss Emily Cooper


1st.........349 2nd.........332 3rd..........347 4th..........348

Novice Ridden Championship

Champion          345

Reserve             338                             Res. Res. Champion

Open Pure Bred Ridden

Stallion, 4 years old & over

No          Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex            Sire/Dam                       Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


359 Patros Psytadel (US)                               Linda Hughes

AHSB XX             03/04/2004                      Padesha Ibn Estopa                  Margaret Wrede

Chestnut        Stallion                                                               Clare Fitch

1st.........359

Mare, 4 years old & over

No        Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex               Sire/Dam                Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


350 CAS Kazurai Shogun                        Mr Stephen Hodson           AHSB XVIII           06/03/1994      Kazminta

 Mr H Birdsall

Chestnut Mare Miss K Gasper

351 Judals Sweetest Kiss Ruger AMW              Mr & Mrs Warner

AHSB XX              19/05/2005                 Kkiss of Gold           Pyrah/Hunt

Grey          Mare                                              Clare Fitch


352 Agonia    Gordon                            Mrs L Cresser

AHSB XIX 2000            Arina                    Tersk Stud

Chestnut      Mare                                   Miss E Cooper


1st.........350 2nd.........352

Gelding, 4 years old & over

No     Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex       Sire/Dam        Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


353     True Addiction True Colours           C. Bennett

AHSB XX     25/02/03      Aliha                  T Zannoni

Bay          Gelding                                    Tina Bennett


354 OAS Plashaal Pladykt                          Claire Doxey

AHSB XIX    13/04/1999        Shiffalia            Mrs A Thorogood

Grey           Gelding                                      Claire Doxey


355 Kezzan Nazdromal               S. Rhodes/A Starkie

AHSB XXI 10/04/2005           Bint Bint Kezarah        R & E Titterington

Grey              Gelding                                           Anne Starkie


1st.........355 2nd..........354 3rd.........353


Part Bred & Anglo Arab Ridden


Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over not exc. 148cm

No     Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex      Sire/Dam         Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


347 Wycroft Passion Flower Cusop Dimension            Mrs S A Youdan Mason             PBAR 735/2008          05/04/2007 Wycroft Just Jasmine         Mr A G Pitman

Bay             Mare                                                 Amie G Youdan Mason


361 Braegren Moonlight Colbeach Nightlight              Charlotte Miller

PBAR 48            2008           Blue Tina          Mr S Harper

Bay       Mare                                                          Charlotte Miller


1st.........361 2nd.........347


Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old & over, exc. 148cm

No     Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex       Sire/Dam         Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


356 Chiddock Sky High Harroway Mr Harlequin           Mary Lambert

PBAR LI       17/05/2005                   Chiddock Skys the Limit             Mrs S E Davies

Skewbald       Mare                                                         Sarah Lambert


357 Telynau the Real Mcoy Cusop Jeeves          S. Griffiths

PBAR XLIV 30/03/2004    Rosetta Roebuck          Jones & Thomas

Bay         Gelding                                    Clare Fitch

362 Saxon Starlight Royale Heritage Orion            Charlotte Miller

1753/2005 17/04/2005       Saxon Snow Belle            Mrs M Bye

Chestnut     Mare                                                 Charlotte Miller


1st.........356 2nd.........362


Open Ridden Championship

Champion 355

Reserve       359        Res. Res.     Champion


Home Produced Ridden


Pure Bred Arab, 4 years old & over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding


No      Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex     Sire/Dam        Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider


343 Nim Habibs Magic Eastern Sheer Magic         Miss K L Stoddard

AHSBXIX     12/07/1998            Nim Habib Dardjinn             Miss L J Ball

Bay        Gelding                                                        Miss K L Stoddard


333 Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight             Stephanie White

AHSB XX     05/01/2003      CAS Marrilee                   Miss Daphne Bamforth                 Grey              Gelding
Stephanie White


350 CAS Kazurai Shogun                 Mr Stephen Hodson                AHSB XVIII                    06/03/1994                   Kazminta Mr H Birdsall

Chestnut               Mare                   Miss E Hope

324 Kansas CAS Sabur                       Mr & Mrs A Duker

AHSB XIX          26/02/2000             Kseneeta              Mr & Mrs J Atkin

Grey      Gelding                                                         Danielle Burrow


363 Guisburn Haneef Hussain                    Mrs A Ainsley

AHSB XX                             Shimsha                    Mr & Mrs Gaddas Brown

Grey             Gelding                   Mrs A Ainsley

1st.........363 2nd..........343 3rd.........333


Home Produced Ridden Championship –

Champion 363

Reserve 343 Res. Res. Champion

Junior Rider, riding a Pure, Anglo or Part Bred Arab, 4 years old & over, suitable for and to be ridden by a rider up to age 16 years on 1st June in the current year

No             Horse/Breed record/DOB/Col/Sex                  Sire/Dam          Exhibitor/Breeder/Rider

333         Paisano Spellsinger Paisano Phantom Flight                  Stephanie White

AHSB XX             05/01/2003 C        AS Marrilee            Miss Daphne Bamforth              Grey           Gelding

 Stephanie White


347 Wycroft Passion Flower Cusop Dimension           Mrs S A Youdan Mason                PBAR 735/2008       05/04/2007 Wycroft Just Jasmine Mr A G Pitman

Bay Mare Amie G Youdan Mason


327 Psyrios Contender MWA Magnum Chall (BR)            Lisa Smith

AHSB XXI 19/03/2006            OFW Psyductive (US)             Mrs S A Terry

Bay                Stallion                                                       Michelle Smith


350 CAS Kazurai Shogun                      Mr Stephen Hodson             AHSB XVIII            06/03/1994         Kazminta

 Mr H Birdsall

Chestnut          Mare                                      Miss E Hope


1st.........350 2nd..........347 3rd.........327    

0